Random header image at

Tour Dates – ‘Those Magnificent Men’

UPCOMING PERFORMANCES

2019

February

14th – Waterside Arts Centre, Sale, Trafford M33 7ZF – 7.30pm
15th-16th – Upstairs at The Western, 70 Western Rd, Leicester LE3 0GA – 7.30pm

March

9th – Hoath Village Hall, 7 Church Road, Canterbury, CT3 4NF (hosted by Maypole Airfield) – 7.30pm
30th – Market Bosworth Festival, Leicester

April

6th April – Metheringham Airfield, Lincolnshire – 7.30pm

May

3rd – Rondo Theatre, St. Saviours Rd, Bath, BA1 6RT – 7.30pm
12th-13th, 19th-20th & 26th – Rialto Theatre, Dyke Rd, Brighton, Brighton Fringe Festival – 6.30pm (3.30pm on 26th)

June

3rd – Ashill Community Centre, 8 Hale Rd, Ashill, Thetford IP25 7AX – 2pm
4th – Harling Old School Village Hall, 2 School Ln, East Harling, Norwich NR16 2LU – 2pm
5th – Attleborough Town Hall, Queen’s Square, Attleborough NR17 2AF – 2pm
6th – All Saints Church, Church Cl, Shipdham, Thetford IP25 7LX – 2pm
7th – Necton Community Centre, 13 Tun’s Road, Necton PE37 8EH – 2pm
8th – Ketteringham Village Hall, 4 High St., Ketteringham, Wymondham, NR18 9RU – 7pm
12th-16th – ‘Alcock and Brown 100′ festival, Clifden, Connemara, Ireland*
22nd – Popham Airfield, Coxford Down, Nr. Winchester SO21 3BD – 7pm
29th – Bodmin Airfield, Cornwall*
30th – Ashburton Arts Centre, Ashburton, Devon – 7pm

July

2nd – Hastings Theatre Festival, The Stables Theatre, The Bourne, Hastings TN34 3BD – 7.30pm
5th – Shobdon Airfield, Herefordshire*
25th – Alcock and Brown Centenary Celebrations, Bexley Civic Centre, Bexleyheath*
26th – Old Buckenham Airfield, Attleburgh, Norfolk*

August

17th – Scottish Aero Club, Perth Airport, Hangar1, Scone, Perthshire PH2 6PL*

September

6th – Standford Hill Visitors Centre, Church Road, Eastchurch, Sheerness, ME12 4AA*
7th – Cotswolds Aero Club, Aviation House, Gloucestershire Airport, Staverton, Cheltenham, GL51 6SP – 7.30pm
22nd – Aviation Day, Vickers Suite, Brooklands Museum, Brooklands Road, Weybridge KT13 0QN*

October

18th – Wessex Strut at Henstridge Airfield, Unnamed Road, Henstridge, Templecombe BA8 0TN*
23rd – St Mary’s Hall Studio Theatre, Canterbury Festival (tbc)

November

2nd – West London Aero Club, White Waltham Airfield, Maidenhead, SL6 3NJ*

More dates to be announced.

The show lasts approx. 1 hour 50 minutes, including a 20 minute interval

*Show start times to be confirmed.

PREVIOUS PERFORMANCES

2015

February

20th – Upstairs at The Western, Leceister Comedy Festival – 7.30pm
21st – Upstairs at The Western, Leicester Comedy Festival – 7.30pm

March

6th – Southfleet Village Hall, Southfleet, Kent DA13 9PJ – 8pm
7th – Audlem Scout & Guide Hut, 25 Cheshire Street, Audlem, Cheshire CW3 0AL – 7.30pm
8th – Goostrey Village Hall, Main Road, Goostrey, Cheshire CW4 8PE – 7.30pm
13th – Bradwall Village Hall, Bradwall, Cheshire CW11 1RG – 7.30pm
14th – Bickerton Village Hall, Bickerton, Cheshire SY14 8AU – 7.30pm
20th – Robertsbridge Community College, Knelle Road, Robertsbridge TN32 5EA – 7pm
27th – Rodmersham Village Hall, Rodmersham Green, Sittingbourne ME9 0PL – 7.30pm
28th – Biddenden Village Hall, Dene House, Biddenden, Kent TN27 8LF – 7.30pm

April

18th – Grampound Community Hall, Grampound, Cornwall TR2 4SB – 7.30pm
22nd – Rialto Theatre. Brighton – 8pm
24th – Westacre Theatre, Norfolk – 7.30pm

May

2nd – Clair Hall, Perrymount Road, Haywards Heath, West Sussex RH16 3DN – 7.30pm – POSTPONED till 2nd October
9th – Elton Village Hall, Elton, Cheshire CH2 4LT – 7.30pm
11th – Rotherfield Village Hall, Rotherfield, East Sussex – 1.30pm
15th – Pamphilon Theatre, Uckfield, East Sussex TN22 5DB – 7.30pm
16th – Tarvin Community Centre, Tarvin, Cheshire CH3 8LY – 7.30pm
23rd – Carleen Village Hall, Carleen, Cornwall TR13 9QP – 8pm

June

5th – Holybourne Theatre, Hampshire, GU34 4EL – 7.30pm

July

31st – Sheppey Little Theatre, Meyrick Road, Sheerness, ME12 2NX – 7.30pm

September

24th – The Con Club, 139 Hight St., Lewes, East Sussex, BN7 1XS – 8pm
26th – Dorney Village Hall, Dorney Reach, Maidenhead, SL6 0DS – 8pm

October

2nd – Clair Hall, Perrymount Road, Haywards Heath, RH16 3DN – 8pm
3rd – The Kimble Stewart Hall, Station Rd, Little Kimble, HP17 0XN – 8pm
9th – Northwick Arms Hall, High St., Ketton, PE9 3TA – 8pm
16th – Rolleston Village Hall, Staythorpe Rd., Rolleston, NG23 5SG – 7.30pm
18th – Caunton Dean Hole Community Centre, Manor Rd., Caunton, NG23 6AD – 7.30pm
22nd – St. Paul’s Baptist Church Hall, Beresford Avenue, Skegness, PE25 3HY – 7.30pm
23rd – Grasby Village Hall, Station Road, Grasby DN38 6AQ – 7.30pm
24th – Tennyson d’Eyncourt Memorial Hall, Beck Hill, Tealby LN8 3XS – 7.30pm
25th – Caistor Town Hall, North Street, Caistor LN7 6QU – 7.30pm

November

6th – Fifield Parish Hall, High St., Fifield OX7 6HL – 7.30pm
8th – The Village Hall, Stoke Golding CV13 6DX – 8pm
13th – Fraser Hall, Cowan Bridge LA6 2HS – 7.30pm
14th – Grindleton Pavilion, Sawley Road, Grindleton BB7 4QS – 8pm
19th – Newton Village Hall, Silver St., Newton CV23 0DU – 7.30pm
20th – Marton War Memorial Hall, Church St., Marton CV23 9RL – 8pm
21st – Bubbenhall Village Hall, Lower End, Bubbenhall CV8 3BD – 3pm
28th – Chesterton Community Centre, 2 Germinus Rd., Chesterton OX26 1BJ – 7.30pm

2016

January

15th – Ecton Village Hall, 78a High St., Ecton, Northants NN6 0QB – 7.30pm
29th – Bakewell Town Hall, Bakewell, Derbyshire DE45 1BT – 7.30pm
30th – St George’s Church, Barbourne, Worcester WR1 1RX – 7.30pm

February

13th – The Phoenix Theatre and Arts Centre, Station Road, Bordon, GU35 0LR – 6pm
27th – Eastchurch Village Hall, Warden Road, Eastchurch, Sheerness, ME 12 4EJ – 6.30pm

March

19th – Rondo Theatre, St. Saviour’s Road, Bath BA1 6RT – (start time tbc)

April

2nd – Shipton Bellinger Village Hall, Bulford Rd, Shipton Bellinger, Tidworth, Hampshire, SP9 7TF – (start time tbc)

July

5th – Lichfield Festival, Garrick Theatre Studio, Castle Dyke,
Lichfield, WS13 6HR – 8pm

November

19th – The Lamp, Brownhills Activity Centre, Chester Road North, Brownhills, WS8 7JW – 7.30pm
26th – All Saints Church, Allhallows, Rochester ME3 8SA*

December

8th – Rialto Theatre, Dyke Road, Brighton – 7.30pm

2017

February

4th – Tangley Village Hall, Hatherdon Road, Tangley, Andover, Hampshire SP11 0JE*

April

22nd – St. Mary’s Church, Hadlow, TN11 0DB – 7.30pm

November

10th – Fifield Parish Hall, High St., Fifield OX7 6HL – 7.30pm

Stay updated: